Refuse-collection vehicles
Details
- Topic
- Refuse-collection vehicles
- Published
- 24 August 2017
- Submission
- 22 September 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Wyre Forest District Council wishes to appoint a Contractor to supply and deliver 2 x 26 000 kg Refuse Collection Vehicles. The appointment will be by way of competitive Tender. The Invitation to Tender can be downloaded from the electronic portal Due North http://procontract.due-north.com Any clarifications should also be directed via the portal above. Deadline fore Submission of ITT is 10:00 Friday 22.9.2017. Wyre Forest District Council wishes to appoint a Contractor to supply and deliver 2 x 26 000 kg Refuse Collection Vehicles. The appointment will be by way of competitive Tender. The Invitation to Tender can be downloaded from the electronic portal Due North http://procontract.due-north.com Deadline fore Submission of ITT is 10:00 Friday 22.9.2017. Any clarifications should also be directed via the portal above.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 August 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 September 2017
About the buyer
Wyre Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34144511 · Refuse-collection vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Refuse-collection vehicles, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wyre Forest District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
