Expired contract
Provision of ERP Solution (System Delivery & Support)
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- Methods Business and Digital Technology Ltd
- Value
- GBP 11,800,000
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Enterprise resource planning software development services
- Published
- 21 August 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is an award notice for the supply, implementation and maintenance of an Enterprise Resource Planning solution under RM1042 Lot 1. The system will support current and future end-to-end business processes.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 June 2017
- Completed: Award published21 August 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72212451 · Enterprise resource planning software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of ERP Solution (System Delivery & Support), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
