Provision of a Fireworks Display for Hartlepool Fireworks and Music Spectacular 2017
Details
- Value
- GBP 7,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 22 August 2017
- Submission
- 6 September 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Invitation to quote for the provision of a fireworks display for Hartlepool Fireworks & Music Spectacular 2017, which will be held on Sunday 05 November 2017 at Seaton Carew, Hartlepool. The theme of this year’s event is Magic. Keywords: Bonfire Night, November 5th 2017, Fireworks Display, Hartlepool Borough Council
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 August 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 September 2017
About the buyer
Hartlepool Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov |
183 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of a Fireworks Display for Hartlepool Fireworks and Music Spectacular 2017.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hartlepool Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
