OUR HERITAGE REVIEW
Details
- Value
- GBP 12,500
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 24 August 2017
- Submission
- 18 September 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
In 2013 we commissioned an evaluation to draw upon evidence from a random sample of funded projects in order to provide an insight into the extent to which the desired outcomes for heritage, people and communities were being achieved. We now want to look further at a subset of these projects. The size of the sample is to be agreed, but we would like to include projects that were included in the original evaluation and have come to the end of their grant. The original evaluation was contracted to look at 360 projects. Building on this study we would like to further investigate a sample of completed projects that were part of the original study. The first audience for the evaluation is HLF, where it will inform our policy and decision making. However, the results will be made publicly available and may be of interest to other policy makers, funders and practitioners in the heritage sector. A FULL DESCRIPTION IN SET OUT IN THE ATTACHED TENDER DOCUMENT.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 August 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 September 2017
About the buyer
National Heritage Memorial Fund is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-heritage-memorial-fund.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-heritage-memorial-fund.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-heritage-memorial-fund.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-heritage-memorial-fund.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-heritage-memorial-fund.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-heritage-memorial-fund.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to OUR HERITAGE REVIEW.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Heritage Memorial Fund.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
