Maintenance of Fire Alarm Systems and Emergency Lighting
Details
- Buyer
- Richmondshire District Council
- Topic
- Emergency lighting equipment
- Published
- 24 August 2017
- Submission
- 22 September 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Richmondshire District Council (RDC) have a number of premises including their Head Office, Commercial Buildings, Sheltered Housing and a Works Depot including its office premises. The Council’s premises include different fire alarm systems and emergency lighting systems. The Council is seeking a suitably qualified and experience Provider who can carry out a preventative maintenance service and who can respond to faults inside and outside office hours. The contract is for a term of 3 years with an optional 1 x 12 months extensions at the Councils Discretion. Interested parties are requested to 'express their interest' in the opportunity and, after a short delay of up to 24 hours, you will be progressed through to the 'Invitation to Tender' stage where full documentation is available in relation to this opportunity. This opportunity is being conducted through ProContract and any clarification questions should be direct through the message tab within this ePortal. Expression of Interest closes 6th October 2017. Keywords: Maintenance of Fire Equipment, Fire Alarms, Emergency Lighting
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 August 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 September 2017
About the buyer
Richmondshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31518200 · Emergency lighting equipment
- 31625200 · Fire-alarm systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@richmondshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@richmondshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@richmondshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@richmondshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@richmondshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@richmondshire-district-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Maintenance of Fire Alarm Systems and Emergency Lighting.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Maintenance of Fire Alarm Systems and Emergency Lighting, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Richmondshire District Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
