Closed tender

LU00562 -Sports Wear, Social Wear & Merchandise

Details

Topic
Sportswear
Published
25 August 2017
Submission
3 October 2017

Tender description

Loughborough University is entering into a procurement exercise to appoint supplier(s) to provide sportswear, social wear and merchandise. The exercise is being conducted via an EU Restricted Procedure as set out in The Public Contracts Regulations (PCR 2015) and as subsequently advertised in the Official Journal of the European Union (OJEU). The procurement exercise will take the form of a two stage process, a Selection Questionnaire (SQ) which is this document followed by an Invitation To Tender (ITT) The tender is divided into two Lots: 1. Sportswear 2. Social wear and merchandise Tenderers can bid for one or both Lots

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published25 August 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date3 October 2017

About the buyer

Loughborough University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18412000 · Sportswear

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to LU00562 -Sports Wear, Social Wear & Merchandise.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to LU00562 -Sports Wear, Social Wear & Merchandise, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Loughborough University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.