Closed tender

Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

Details

Value
GBP 405,000
Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
22 August 2017
Submission
25 September 2017

Tender description

The University of Leeds is seeking tenders for ‘Massively parallel long read DNA sequencer’ The tender is for a massively parallel long read sequencer capable of generating over 500 000 reads with a typical length of over 8kb. The sequencer should be able to operate in a standard laboratory environment and come with all essential software for data production to a file format commonly used for storing sequence data. 1.3.This tender follows the Open Procedure under the Public Contract Regulations 2015. Further information can be found in the tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published22 August 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date25 September 2017

About the buyer

University of Leeds is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.