Invitation to Quote for the provision of Infrastructure and Asset Information Management Services for Hereford Enterprise Zone
Details
- Topic
- Architectural and related services
- Published
- 21 August 2017
- Submission
- 8 September 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The Hereford Enterprise Zone Board is responsible for the delivery of Skylon Park, Hereford Enterprise Zone. Skylon Park is a world-class business landscape, available for immediate development following over £20 million investment in infrastructure, and offers a high quality business environment in a parkland setting. The Council is seeking applications from suitably qualified organisations to provide Infrastructure and Asset Information Coordination Services for a 12 month period commencing in late September 2017 Keywords: Infrastructure, Asset information, asset management, consultancy
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 August 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 September 2017
About the buyer
Herefordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
- 71300000 · Engineering services
- 71400000 · Urban planning and landscape architectural services
- 71500000 · Construction-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov |
44 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Quote for the provision of Infrastructure and Asset Information Management Services for Hereford Enterprise Zone.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Quote for the provision of Infrastructure and Asset Information Management Services for Hereford Enterprise Zone, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Herefordshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
