Health and social work services
Details
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 24 August 2017
- Submission
- 3 October 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The primary role of this service is to loan mobility equipment to people with temporary or permanent mobility issues in order to provide them with improved access to the facilities in Hemel Hempstead town centre. TUPE may apply, and anonymised TUPE data is available on request via the correspondence function of the portal. The primary role of this service is to loan mobility equipment to people with temporary or permanent mobility issues in order to provide them with improved access to the facilities in Hemel Hempstead town centre. See tender documents for full details of the required service.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 August 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 October 2017
About the buyer
Dacorum Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85320000 · Social services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov |
224 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dacorum Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
