Financial and insurance services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Allpay Limited
- Value
- GBP 219,121
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 22 August 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Council would like to invite economic operators to submit a tender response on the terms set out in the Invitation to Tender for selection of a single Contractor to provide Pre-Paid Cards and associated services. Leicester City Council is looking to appoint a provider who can supply Pre-Paid Cards and associated services. Following a successful Pilot contract Leicester City Council would like to continue and extend the use of prepaid cards in Adults and Children's Social care and potentially introduce a Pre-Paid Card solution to other areas of the authority.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 May 2017
- Completed: Award published22 August 2017Current notice
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Financial and insurance services.
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
