Expired contract
CP1425-17 British Sign Language Interpreters Service (CCS RM1092 Language Services Lot4b)
Details
- Buyer
- Devon County Council
- Supplier(s)
- Sign Solutions
- Value
- GBP 214,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Translation services
- Published
- 23 August 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Award notice for a call-off from the Crown Commercial Services National Framework for Language Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 June 2017
- Completed: Award published23 August 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2020
About the buyer
Devon County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79530000 · Translation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CP1425-17 British Sign Language Interpreters Service (CCS RM1092 Language Services Lot4b).
Related topics
Topics related to CP1425-17 British Sign Language Interpreters Service (CCS RM1092 Language Services Lot4b), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Devon County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
