Closed tender

C00315 Leicestershire Flood Defence Surveys 2

Details

Value
GBP 32,500
Topic
Surveying services
Published
25 August 2017
Submission
11 September 2017

Tender description

Topographical Surveys of flood defences in Leicestershire. Tenderers are to be members of The Survey Association (TSA) or "Regulated by RICS" (with at least one chartered land surveyor). Tenderers should be prepared to provide an example of a comparable survey to provide evidence that they can carry out this survey in accordance with the Environment Agency Standard Contract and Specification for Surveying Services. Tender documents are available for download from: https://ea.sharefile.com/d-s90079085c33430bb

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published25 August 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date11 September 2017

About the buyer

Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71355000 · Surveying services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to C00315 Leicestershire Flood Defence Surveys 2.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to C00315 Leicestershire Flood Defence Surveys 2, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,453
    £367.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.