Expired contract
B2B Marketing Database
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Salpo Technologies Limited
- Value
- GBP 24,200
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 22 August 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract award notice following a Crown Commercial Services G-Cloud framework exercise
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 June 2017
- Completed: Award published22 August 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date23 July 2019
About the buyer
NHS Business Services Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to B2B Marketing Database.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to B2B Marketing Database, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,339£67.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Business Services Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 228£2.0bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
- 78£504.4m
- 52£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
