Expired contract
Specialist Community Led Housing Consultancy - To Bring Forward Affordable Housing
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CLT EAST
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Public relations consultancy services
- Published
- 14 August 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Award Notice for Contract Advertised in Contract Finder Via Due North
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 July 2017
- Completed: Award published14 August 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 August 2018
About the buyer
South Cambridgeshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79416200 · Public relations consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Specialist Community Led Housing Consultancy - To Bring Forward Affordable Housing.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Cambridgeshire District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
