RA223988 - Prone Face Support
Details
- Topic
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Published
- 14 August 2017
- Submission
- 25 August 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Please quote to supply the Robert Jones & Agnes Hunt Hospital Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust and the Shrewsbury & Telford Hospital NHS Trust with the stated items (or your sirect alternative) for a 24 month contract starting 01/09/2017. Quantities stated are approx. PA, based on historical usage & are for information only, items will be purchases as & when required for suitable patients during the period. Prices to be fixed for the full 24 month period, please clearly state any carriage or small order charges applicable, Prices offered will be benchmarked using NHS Improvement PPIB tool to ensure we pay the best price. PLEASE NOTE the Terms of Offer and NHS Terms & Conditions attached which will govern any contract awarded. - Prices to be fixed for the full 24 month period, please clearly state any carriage or small order charges applicable, - To access this competition: login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity RA223988. Not registered on MultiQuote - visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote RA223988 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 August 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 August 2017
About the buyer
Shropshire Healthcare Procurement Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-healthcare-procurement-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-healthcare-procurement-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-healthcare-procurement-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-healthcare-procurement-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-healthcare-procurement-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-healthcare-procurement-service.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RA223988 - Prone Face Support.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
DPS Qualification for Flexible Endoscopes
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Healthcare Procurement Service.
- 231£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
- 80£504.9m
- 57£4.3m
- 48£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
