Northamptonshire County Council- Request for quotation for dental health survey
Details
- Buyer
- Northamptonshire County Council
- Value
- GBP 62,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 18 August 2017
- Submission
- 15 September 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Northamptonshire County Council would like to invite quotations for the provision of a Dental Health Survey (Adults) 2017-18. Please follow the below link and express your interest in this opportunity in order to view all the supportive documentation http://www.lgssprocurementportal.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 August 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 September 2017
About the buyer
Northamptonshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northamptonshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northamptonshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northamptonshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northamptonshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northamptonshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northamptonshire-county-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Northamptonshire County Council- Request for quotation for dental health survey.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northamptonshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
