Expired contract

KMCCYP-118- Invitation to Quote -Exclusions Service From September 2017

Details

Value
GBP 197,500
Duration
5 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
18 August 2017

Tender description

Invitation to Quote for a service which provides oversight of the statutory duty to monitor permanent exclusions and work with schools to support the process. Keywords: exclusion

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 August 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date18 August 2017
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2022

About the buyer

Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to KMCCYP-118- Invitation to Quote -Exclusions Service From September 2017.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.