Expired contract

Health services

Details

Value
EUR 2,100,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Health services
Published
17 August 2017

Tender description

The Office of Government Procurement is seeking to establish Multi-Supplier Framework Agreements for the provision of a range of occupational health services to meet the requirements of Framework Clients. The objective of this Request for Tenders (RFT) is to ensure effective and modern occupational health services are available to public sector bodies as and when required. The Services tendered for under this RFT are specified under three (3) separate Lots which set out details of the Occupational Health Service requirements sought by the Contracting Authority. Pre-Employment Medical Assessment, Sickness Medical Assessment, Statutory Health Surveillance, Workplace/Work-related Immunisations. Travel Vaccinations and Consultation Services. Health Screening and Employee Wellbeing Campaigns.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 August 2017
  2. Completed: Award published17 August 2017
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date4 August 2019

About the buyer

The Office of Government Procurement is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services
  • 85120000 · Medical practice and related services
  • 85121000 · Medical practice services
  • 85121200 · Medical specialist services
  • 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
  • 85141000 · Services provided by medical personnel
  • 85147000 · Company health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

71 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Health services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Health services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,387
    £24.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.