Awarded contract

Education and training services

Details

Supplier(s)
Choice Support
Value
GBP 449,560
Topic
Education and training services
Published
17 August 2017

Tender description

The contract provides a Supported Employment Service for vulnerable adults with a mental health need, a learning disability or a physical disability who want to work. The contract provides a Supported Employment Service for vulnerable adults with a mental health need, a learning disability or a physical disability who want to work.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 May 2017
  2. Completed: Award published17 August 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

London Borough of Sutton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

387 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Education and training services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Education and training services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Sutton.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.