Contract for the Provision of a Radio Link Scheme in Bromsgrove Town Centre
Details
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Radio transmission apparatus with reception apparatus
- Published
- 17 August 2017
- Submission
- 4 September 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Wyre Forest District Council wishes to appoint a Contractor to provide radio link handsets, software, maintenance and technical service for the Bromsgrove Town Centre Radio Link Scheme. The appointment will be by way of competitive Tender. There are approximately 30 retail businesses and licensed venues members of the Bromsgrove town centre radio link scheme. WFDC will consider options to rent or purchase the radio link equipment therefore request quotations for either option is possible. The closing date for submission of tenders to the Due North portal is 5pm, Monday 4th September 2017. The Invitation to Tender can be downloaded from Due North portal and any clarification questions must also be directed via the portal. http://procontract.due-north.com
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 August 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 September 2017
About the buyer
Wyre Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32230000 · Radio transmission apparatus with reception apparatus
- 32344000 · Reception apparatus for radiotelephony or radiotelegraphy
- 51310000 · Installation services of radio, television, sound and video equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the Provision of a Radio Link Scheme in Bromsgrove Town Centre.
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for the Provision of a Radio Link Scheme in Bromsgrove Town Centre, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wyre Forest District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
