CA3819 - UCLH-1352 - e-Job Planning and Electronic Appraisal Systems and Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SARD JV
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Scheduling and productivity software package
- Published
- 17 August 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Invitation to tender for a e-Job Planning System and Services (Lot 1) and Electronic Appraisal Systems and Services (Lot 2) Full detail of scope and requirement are provided with the attached Invitation to Tender Includes Lots: Lot 1: Lot1 e-Job Planning - System and Services Lot 2: Lot 2 - Electronic Appraisal System and Service To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA3819. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA3819 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 August 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 August 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2020
About the buyer
University College London Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48330000 · Scheduling and productivity software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA3819 - UCLH-1352 - e-Job Planning and Electronic Appraisal Systems and Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University College London Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 380£5.3bn
- 260£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 230£25.7m
- 228£225.2m
- 219£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
