ASC0223 - Direct Payments Support Service
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,400,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 17 August 2017
- Submission
- 25 September 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Leicester City Council (the Authority) invites Tenders for the provision of Direct Payments Support Service. The Authority wishes to establish Framework Agreements, with up to two organisations for the provision of Direct Payments Support Services. The requirement is that for each organisation that is awarded the Framework Agreement it must then provide all of the following Services in respect of the Direct Payments Support Service: Initial Support and Set Up Recruitment and Selection Support Payroll Services and Employment Advice Managed Accounts This will be for service users assessed as being eligible for Adult Social Care and Children's services that choose to take all or part of their Personal Budget as a Direct Payment. Throughout the duration of the Framework, the Authority may review the Framework and may open the Framework at its own discretion when a service need arises. A service need includes (but is not limited to) the issues described in the Invitation to Tender documentation. The proposed Framework Agreement will be for a period of four years to commence on 1st April 2018. The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=93f05c6d-3683-e711-80e4-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 August 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 September 2017
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
240 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ASC0223 - Direct Payments Support Service.
Related topics
Topics related to ASC0223 - Direct Payments Support Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 2,585£560.9bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
