Arboricultural Support to Lambeth's Development Management Service
Details
- Value
- GBP 22,500
- Topic
- Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
- Published
- 14 August 2017
- Submission
- 4 September 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Lambeth Council seeks a consultant or consultancy to assist the boroughs Arboricultural Officer to consider and assess planning applications. The consultant/consultancy will be asked to provide written advice on planning applications and should be able to suggest alternatives to make the scheme more agreeable in legislative and policy terms (if applicable). They may also be required to provide subsequent advice following receipt of their comments should any changes be made to the scheme. Please see separate invitation to quote document for more information about the requirements.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 August 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 September 2017
About the buyer
Lambeth London Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03000000 · Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Arboricultural Support to Lambeth's Development Management Service.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Test PME
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lambeth London Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
