Awarded contract

Surveying, hydrographic, oceanographic and hydrological instruments and appliances

Details

Value
GBP 1,382,000
Topic
Surveying, hydrographic, oceanographic and hydrological instruments and appliances
Published
9 August 2017

Tender description

There is an enduring requirement to provide specialist engineering support the they Hydrographic Multi Beam Echo System (MBES) systems across HMS Platforms' to ensure continuous delivery of Military Data Gathering (MDG) capability. The Royal Navy's capability is invested in Kongsberg MBES, which has been developed and built under licence at Kongsberg Maritime Ltd. There is an enduring requirement to provide specialist engineering support to the Hydrographic Multi Beam Echo System (MBES) systems across HMS Platforms' to ensure continuous delivery of Military Data Gathering (MDG) capability. The Royal Navy's capability is invested in Kongsberg MBES, which has been developed and built under licence at Kongsberg Maritime Ltd.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 August 2017
  2. Completed: Award published9 August 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38290000 · Surveying, hydrographic, oceanographic and hydrological instruments and appliances

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Surveying, hydrographic, oceanographic and hydrological instruments and appliances.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Surveying, hydrographic, oceanographic and hydrological instruments and appliances, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.