Supported Housing for Individuals with a Mental Health Need
Details
- Topic
- Social work services with accommodation
- Published
- 7 August 2017
- Submission
- 29 September 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
To provide short term housing to people with a mental health need and support to develop life skills ready for independent living. The contract is for an initial period of 4 years with 2 options to extend, each being 2 years. The estimated budget is £220,000 PA, total value including all extensions is £1,760,000. This is based on the current funding model, however the source of funding for the exemption element may shift during the contract. As a result the contract value may increase to £330,000 PA, total contract value including extensions may increase to £2,530,000. If the source of funding were to shift, the benefit for the contractor would remain the same. All bids will be evaluated using the current budget of £220,000 PA. All tender documents are available at www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk Reference: DN283125
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 August 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 September 2017
About the buyer
Swindon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85311000 · Social work services with accommodation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov |
44 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supported Housing for Individuals with a Mental Health Need.
- Open tender
Supported Accommodation
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swindon Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
