Supply of Uniforms for Catering/Kitchen Staff
Details
- Buyer
- St Helens Council
- Published
- 10 August 2017
- Submission
- 24 August 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
St Helens Council are seeking a company to supply uniforms for catering/kitchen staff in various schools within the borough of St Helens. All requirements are listed on the attached Pricing Schedule. No tender documents will be sent to you – you need to navigate to the “my opportunities” section and download the documents from the Chest website. If you have any questions regarding this opportunity – please post them on the “discussions” facility on the Chest. Messages sent outside of the Chest will not be responded to. ALL SUBMISSIONS MUST BE SENT THROUGH THE CHEST. Submissions sent via any other method will not be accepted. Please ensure that you leave enough time to upload your documents before the closing date/time, as late submissions may not be accepted Keywords: Clothing, Tunic, Trouser, Uniform
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 August 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 August 2017
About the buyer
St Helens Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Uniforms for Catering/Kitchen Staff, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to St Helens Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
