SB515 Occupational Health Physician
Details
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 11 August 2017
- Submission
- 30 August 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Leeds Beckett University are currently out for tender for the provision of an Occupational Health Physician. Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to Express Interest upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this etendering system. The deadline for submissions of the tender will be 12pm on 30th August 2017. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 August 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 August 2017
About the buyer
Leeds Beckett University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-beckett-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-beckett-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-beckett-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-beckett-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-beckett-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-beckett-university.gov |
58 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SB515 Occupational Health Physician.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to SB515 Occupational Health Physician, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,387£24.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds Beckett University.
- 337£19.0m
- 270£317.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 97£55.7m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
