Primary & Secondary Intervention Services Supporting the Health and Wellbeing of the People in Bromley
Details
- Value
- GBP 13,500,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 13 August 2017
- Submission
- 21 December 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Bromley Council (The Council) and Bromley Clinical Commissioning Group (CCG) are seeking to establish a range of Primary and Secondary Intervention Services for Care and Health. The Council and CCG are commissioning a range of wellbeing and prevention services that will be tasked to work holistically across our Borough to help support people to manage their own lives. Peoples' health and social care needs are often linked to wider wellbeing issues such as difficulties with debt or housing and we want people to know that there is support available, to help them cope with and manage the health and social issues they are facing before they reach a crisis. Whilst the services are categorised in this tender, we want to emphasise that these are not about singular conditions, and people will often cross over into more than one category. Please note that this is an Award Notice and Expressions of Interest are not being invited.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date21 December 2016
- Completed: Tender published13 August 2017Current notice
About the buyer
London Borough of Bromley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Primary & Secondary Intervention Services Supporting the Health and Wellbeing of the People in Bromley.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Bromley.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
