Laundry and Linen Request for Quotation
Details
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 11 August 2017
- Submission
- 30 August 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
North Lincolnshire Council are seeking to procure a contract for Laundry and Linen, contractor to provide (on hire) all linen and bags for washing. The provision of a responsive and flexible community Laundry Service to meet the requirements of the customer will include: • Bespoke packages of laundry • Laundering of clean bed linen and bath towels • To collect soiled bedding disposing and laundering as appropriate • Transport of laundry (both delivery and return of used packages) • Provision of laundry in crisis situations & short term periods of up to 6 weeks
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 August 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 August 2017
About the buyer
North Lincolnshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Laundry and Linen Request for Quotation.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Lincolnshire Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
