Closed tender

IRM 16/1308 Repair of Operational Infrastructure Equipment

Details

Topic
Sanitary works
Published
12 August 2017
Submission
24 August 2017

Tender description

This requirement will be split into lots. Suppliers who progress to the Invitation to Tender Stage can bid for one lot, several lots or a combination of lots. A framework agreement covering all lots or framework agreements for individual or combination of lots will be awarded.The requirement is being advertised in 5 separate lots: Lot 1: Repair and F Gas Testing of ECUs and HVAC Heater Mk II Equipment Lot 2: Repair of Tactical Base Ablution Units & Pre-Deployment checks Lot 3: Repair of Containerised Refrigeration Equipment Lot 4: Repair of Pump Pressurisation Units Lot 5: Supply of Containerised Equipment Spares We reserve the right to exclude any company that scores a 'no answer' or 'poor' answer on any question with the DPQQ.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published12 August 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date24 August 2017

About the buyer

Defence Electronics and Components Agency (DECA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45232460 · Sanitary works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to IRM 16/1308 Repair of Operational Infrastructure Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,499
    £70.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Defence Electronics and Components Agency (DECA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.