Invitation to Tender for the Provision of a CCTV System for the Community Safety Partnership
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mytec Group
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Surveillance and security systems and devices
- Published
- 11 August 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Tenders are invited for the provision of a CCTV system for the Community Safety Partnership. The tender is being run on behalf of Derbyshire Dales District Council. The contract is for the installation of a new CCTV camera system within the 4 main towns. The council are looking for a single supplier (or consortium of suppliers) to provide and install 4 new CCTV systems.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 July 2017
- Completed: Award published11 August 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date23 July 2019
About the buyer
Chesterfield Royal Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35120000 · Surveillance and security systems and devices
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the Provision of a CCTV System for the Community Safety Partnership.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the Provision of a CCTV System for the Community Safety Partnership, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,418£210.2bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chesterfield Royal Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
