Awarded contract

Electric motors, generators and transformers

Details

Value
GBP 12,500,000
Topic
Electric motors, generators and transformers
Published
8 August 2017

Tender description

Design, manufacture, works testing, and delivery of the transformers and associated equipment to sites within Northern Ireland as specified by NIE Networks of: — Oil immersed 33/11.5 kV and 33/6.9 kV power transformers. Design, manufacture, works testing, and delivery of the transformers and associated equipment to sites within Northern Ireland as specified by NIE Networks of: — Oil immersed 33/11.5 kV and 33/6.9 kV.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 July 2017
  2. Completed: Award published8 August 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

NORTHERN IRELAND ELECTRICITY NETWORKS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31100000 · Electric motors, generators and transformers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Electric motors, generators and transformers, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 163
    £6.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.