Communtiy Navigation Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,865,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 7 August 2017
- Submission
- 21 September 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Community Navigation Service. The Community Navigation service is aimed at achieving more efficient use of health and social care services, by enabling people to take better control of identifying and planning to meet their own needs and helping them to access the right support at the right time and is supported in the current policy context. Please see Specification for full service requirement details. Please register on In-Tend (instructions in the attachments) In order to find the full Invitation to tender documents and response details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 August 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 September 2017
About the buyer
Portsmouth Hospitals University NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-hospitals-university-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-hospitals-university-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-hospitals-university-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-hospitals-university-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-hospitals-university-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-hospitals-university-nhs-trust.gov |
227 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Communtiy Navigation Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Communtiy Navigation Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Portsmouth Hospitals University NHS Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
