Building consultancy services
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000,000
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 11 August 2017
- Submission
- 1 September 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
WM Housing Group is seeking to appoint multiple service providers to work with us to provide our required Development Consultancy services split across 5 lots. The Framework duration will be 4 years with the possibility in accordance with the terms of the Framework Agreement for call off contracts to extend beyond the initial term for a maximum of 2 years. The geographical are covered by this Contract Notice is detailed in the Portrait of the West Midlands — Office for National Statistics. The link is provided in the ITT Document. WMHG requirements will be set out in the ITT Documents. WMHG requirements will be set out in the ITT Documents. WMHG requirements will be set out in the ITT Documents. WMHG requirements will be set out in the ITT Documents. WMHG requirements will be set out in the ITT Documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 August 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 September 2017
About the buyer
Citizen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
- 71300000 · Engineering services
- 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
- 71315400 · Building-inspection services
- 71320000 · Engineering design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov |
100 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Building consultancy services.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Citizen Housing Group Ltd.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
