Building construction work
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000,000
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 11 August 2017
- Submission
- 15 September 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
WM Housing Group is seeking to appoint multiple Development Contractors who we can work together with to deliver our required development and construction targets split across 5 lots. The Framework duration will be 4 years with the possibility in accordance with the terms of the Framework Agreement for call off contracts to extend beyond the initial term for a maximum of 2 years. The geographical area covered by this Contract Notice is detailed in the Portrait of the West Midlands — Office for National Statistics. The link is provided in the ITT Document. WMHG requirements will be set out in the ITT Documents. WMHG requirements will be set out in the ITT Documents. WMHG requirements will be set out in the ITT Documents. WMHG requirements will be set out in the ITT Documents. WMHG requirements will be set out in the ITT Documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 August 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 September 2017
About the buyer
Citizen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov |
49 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Building construction work.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
- Open tender
Total Asset Maintenance
- Open tender
Kitchen Supply and Installations
Related topics
Topics related to Building construction work, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,153£932.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Citizen Housing Group Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
