Closed tender
Birdoswald Roman Fort Fit-Out
Details
- Buyer
- English Heritage
- Topic
- Exhibition centre construction work
- Published
- 10 August 2017
- Submission
- 6 September 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
C301012/001 - Birdoswald Roman Fort Exhibition Fit Out Installation of exhibition works - please see tender documents
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 August 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 September 2017
About the buyer
English Heritage is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45212312 · Exhibition centre construction work
- 45212313 · Museum construction work
- 92521100 · Museum-exhibition services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Birdoswald Roman Fort Fit-Out, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,730£4.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to English Heritage.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
