Expired contract

VMWare Renewal for Shropshire Council

Details

Value
GBP 160,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Information technology services
Published
1 August 2017

Tender description

This is an award notice for the supply of support for VMWare licences. This Further Competition was conducted under the CCS, Mod and Pro5 Technology Products 2 framework agreement (reference RM3733).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 July 2017
  2. Completed: Award published1 August 2017
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2018

About the buyer

Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72222300 · Information technology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to VMWare Renewal for Shropshire Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.