Spa services
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Value
- GBP 800,000
- Topic
- Spa services
- Published
- 1 August 2017
- Submission
- 4 September 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
There is a requirement for Civilian Fitness Centres (CFCs) to provide Pre-Joining Fitness Tests for all Royal Navy, Royal Marine and Royal Air Force Candidates. Nationwide coverage is essential and gym locations must be no further than an hour away by public transport from each Armed Forces Career Office (AFCO). Further detail can be found within the attached draft tender documentation. The requirement is for a civilian fitness centers to carry out pre-joining fitness tests (PJFTs) for all Royal Navy, Royal Marines and Royal Air Force Candidates. Please see attached draft tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 August 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 September 2017
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98332000 · Spa services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Spa services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
