Awarded contract
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Minakem SAS
- Value
- EUR 2,500,000
- Topic
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Published
- 31 July 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Manufacture of HI-6 DMS. Manufacture of HI-6 DMS.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 February 2017
- Completed: Award published31 July 2017Current notice
About the buyer
Defence Science & Technology Laboratory is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products
- 33680000 · Pharmaceutical articles
- 71900000 · Laboratory services
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 73100000 · Research and experimental development services
- 73110000 · Research services
- 73111000 · Research laboratory services
- 73400000 · Research and Development services on security and defence materials
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Research and development services and related consultancy services.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Commercial X Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Defence Science & Technology Laboratory.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
