Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of military vehicles

Details

Supplier(s)
Supacat
Value
GBP 700,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of military vehicles
Published
1 August 2017

Tender description

5 Year contract plus further 2 x 1 year options for Repair of Various 7MC & 7MV Assemblies. The estimated quantity expected from the supplier in reference to the Repair of Various 7MC & 7MV Assemblies under the contract including renewals and options is FY 17/18, 18/19, 19/20, 20/21, 21/22, 22/23, 23/24 a combined quantity of 626 during the contract period.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 July 2017
  2. Completed: Award published1 August 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Defence Electronics and Components Agency (DECA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50630000 · Repair and maintenance services of military vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of military vehicles, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Defence Electronics and Components Agency (DECA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.