Provision of Consultancy for the Naval Service Recruiting Operations
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ernst & Young LLP (EY)
- Value
- GBP 419,200
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Business development consultancy services
- Published
- 4 August 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract Awarded for The Royal Navy's Commander Core Naval Training and Recruiting requires specialist External Assistance to assist with the design and build of a Business Insights Regime with the primary purpose of increasing recruiting inflow. This is for transparency purposes only.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 July 2017
- Completed: Award published4 August 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 January 2018
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
- 79414000 · Human resources management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Consultancy for the Naval Service Recruiting Operations.
- Open tender
HR Services
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Consultancy for the Naval Service Recruiting Operations, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
