PP17095 - Direct Payments Support Service and Payroll Service
Details
- Value
- GBP 440,000
- Topic
- Payroll management services
- Published
- 4 August 2017
- Submission
- 17 August 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
PP17095 - Direct Payments Support Service and Payroll Service. Full details of requirements within the specification. Available on https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=5a9d09b0-b960-e711-80e3-005056b64545 - this site is free to register onto. Both to view tender documents and to submit a response.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 August 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 August 2017
About the buyer
Wolverhampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79211110 · Payroll management services
- 79631000 · Personnel and payroll services
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov |
60 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PP17095 - Direct Payments Support Service and Payroll Service.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wolverhampton City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
