Lancashire County Council Insurance Programme - RFQ 15162652
Details
- Value
- GBP 6,000,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 4 August 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Tenders are invited for the insurance programme of Lancashire County Council as detailed in this tender document for the period commencing the 1st June 2017. Arthur J Gallagher has the sole appointment as insurance brokers to Lancashire County Council to prepare the ITT document for the insurance portfolio. Tenders are invited to offer terms for the provision of Insurance cover based on the specification outlined in this document, split into numerous lots. This service is expected to maintain a high standard of core cover and also offers Providers the chance to demonstrate the quality of their offering.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 May 2017
- Completed: Award published4 August 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2020
About the buyer
Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lancashire County Council Insurance Programme - RFQ 15162652.
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
