ITQ 55 -SEN-OJEU
Details
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Published
- 31 July 2017
- Submission
- 16 August 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Vehicles with drivers are required to transport clients to various locations in the East of Cheshire and surrounding areas. Detailed information of routes, days of operation, whether wheelchair accessible vehicles are required and whether passenger assistants as well as drivers are required, will be detailed in the tender documentation. Transport Service Solutions (TSS herein), gives no guarantee or warranty or makes any representation as to the accuracy of any indicative volumes or as to the value of the work during the contract period. Possible variations to lots – Should this occur, updated information will be provided via The Chest website. TSS may exercise an option to extend the contract of a period of up to 24 months in total. The successful operator(s) will need to complete contract documentation prior to the contract start date and therefore may be required to travel to our offices in Crewe to complete. A copy of TSS current terms and conditions will be published with the tender documents. TSS reserves the right not to award any of the published lots. Transport Service Solutions (TSS) is a wholly owned company of Cheshire East Council. Instructions to Suppliers: Please note that all tenders must complete the document titled Tender Schedule if you wish your bid to be considered.. **Please note each contract has an option, one with escort and one without escort. Keywords: Transport, Bus, Schools
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 July 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 August 2017
About the buyer
Cheshire East Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire East Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
