Invitation to tender for the installation of air to water heating systems
Details
- Buyer
- DCH
- Value
- GBP 1,200,000
- Topic
- Other electrical installation work
- Published
- 3 August 2017
- Submission
- 18 August 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
DCH invites you to tender for this project which involves improving the heating of some DCH housing stock through the installation of air to water heating systems. The estimated number of properties is for approximately 66 in Devon and 58 in Cornwall. Bidders are to note that this is purely estimates and the volumes stated above will not be guaranteed.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 August 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 August 2017
About the buyer
DCH is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45317000 · Other electrical installation work
- 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
- 51100000 · Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dch.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dch.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dch.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dch.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dch.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dch.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to tender for the installation of air to water heating systems.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to tender for the installation of air to water heating systems, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,250£90.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to DCH.
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
- 78£504.4m
- 52£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
