Invitation to Quote - Consultancy Services for Public Assets Study for Haverhill and Initial Feasibility Study - AWARD
Details
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
- Published
- 31 July 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Invitation to Quote - Consultancy Services for Public Assets Study for Haverhill and Initial Feasibility Study
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 July 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 July 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 October 2017
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71241000 · Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
- 73420000 · Pre-feasibility study and technological demonstration
- 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
- 79311400 · Economic research services
- 79311410 · Economic impact assessment
- 79314000 · Feasibility study
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Quote - Consultancy Services for Public Assets Study for Haverhill and Initial Feasibility Study - AWARD.
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
- Open tender
Research and Insights RM6126
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Quote - Consultancy Services for Public Assets Study for Haverhill and Initial Feasibility Study - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,645£256.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
