Independent Advocacy Service
Details
- Buyer
- Wakefield Council
- Value
- GBP 2,358,000
- Topic
- Social work and related services
- Published
- 3 August 2017
- Submission
- 7 September 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Wakefield Council is commissioning a district-wide Independent Advocacy Service to include: • Relevant Person Representatives Service (RPR) • Independent Mental Health Advocacy (IMHA) • Care Act Advocacy • Support for self-advocacy The Council is seeking applications from suitably experienced providers, who are able to provide the Services within the Wakefield district area from 01 April 2018. The tender documents are available for interested suppliers to download from the YORtender system (www.yortender.co.uk) using reference DN283141 (OJEU Reference 2017-105533). Bidders are required to register on this site in order to access the documentation Please use the discussion function on YORtender to raise any questions relating to this scheme.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 August 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 September 2017
About the buyer
Wakefield Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov |
68 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Independent Advocacy Service.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
Related topics
Topics related to Independent Advocacy Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wakefield Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
