Health and social work services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Penumbra
- Value
- GBP 1,595,570
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 3 August 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Provision of a recovery based model of outreach support for adults (aged 16 plus) with mental health difficulties, mental illness and personality disorder. Provision of a recovery based model of outreach support (Care at Home and Housing Support) for adults (aged 16 plus) with mental health difficulties, mental illness and personality disorder. The service shall deliver 340 hours of direct support per week. The contract award will be for a period of 3 years, with 2 one year extensions at the discretion of the council.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 July 2017
- Completed: Award published3 August 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 June 2022
About the buyer
Aberdeen City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeen-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeen-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeen-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeen-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeen-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeen-city-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
Related topics
Topics related to Health and social work services, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,659£316.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Aberdeen City Council.
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
