Expired contract
Further Competition - South Liverpool Key Corridor Option Selection and Feasibility.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mott MacDonald Limited
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Civil engineering consultancy services
- Published
- 1 August 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This notice is for a contract award under a framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 August 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 August 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date8 February 2018
About the buyer
Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
- 71311210 · Highways consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Further Competition - South Liverpool Key Corridor Option Selection and Feasibility..
Related topics
Topics related to Further Competition - South Liverpool Key Corridor Option Selection and Feasibility., ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
