Awarded contract

Civil engineering consultancy services

Details

Value
EUR 700,000
Topic
Engineering services
Published
1 August 2017

Tender description

The Consultant for this project is required to review the Feasibility Study in Appendix A of the brief and design a dedicated bus corridor route from the University of Limerick to the City Centre. The proposed bus service will travel primarily along the existing Dublin Road R445 from UL to the City Centre and also along another route via the Childers Road and the Ballysimon Road to the City Centre. See attached documents for detailed information.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 June 2017
  2. Completed: Award published1 August 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Limerick City and County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71300000 · Engineering services
  • 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
  • 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
  • 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services
  • 71320000 · Engineering design services
  • 71322000 · Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works
  • 71332000 · Geotechnical engineering services
  • 71335000 · Engineering studies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

47 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Civil engineering consultancy services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Civil engineering consultancy services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,645
    £256.4bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn
  3. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Limerick City and County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.